2022 Winter Olympics Medal Count Day 14

Image Credit: (Michael Madrid/USA Today Sports)

With the 2022 Winter Olympics ongoing one of my favorite parts is keeping track of each countries amount of medals. So as Day 14 concludes here are the countries that have medals.

1. Norway: 29 Medals (14 Gold, 7 Silver, 8 Bronze)
Gold:
– Johannes Thingnes Boe Men’s 10km Sprint in Biathlon
Team Norway (Sturla Holm Lægreid, Tarjei Boe, Johannes Thingnes Boe, and Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen) Men’s 4×7.5km Relay in Biathlon
– Marte Olsbu Røiseland Women’s 7.5km Sprint in Biathlon
– Marte Olsbu Røiseland Women’s 10km Pursuit
Team Norway (Tarjei Boe, Johannes Thingnes Boe, Tiril Eckhoff, and Marte Olsbu Roeiseland) Mixed Relay 4x6km (W+M) Biathlon
– Johannes Høsflot Klæbo Men’s Sprint Free in Cross-Country Skiing
Team Norway (Erik Valnes and Johannes Høsflot Klæbo) Men’s Team Sprint Classic in Cross-Country Skiing
– Therese Johaug Women’s 7.5km + 7.5km Skiathlon in Cross-Country Skiing
– Therese Johaug Women’s 10km Classic in Cross-Country Skiing
– Birk Ruud Men’s Freeski Big Air in Freestyle Skiing
Joergen Graabak Individual Gundersen Large Hill/10km in Nordic Combined
Team Norway (Joergen Graabak, Jens Lurås Oftebro, Espen Bjørnstad, and Espen Andersen) Team Gundersen Large Hill/4x5km in Nordic Combined
– Marius Lindvik Men’s Large Hill Individual in Ski Jumping
Team Norway (Hallgeir Engebråten, Allan Dahl Johansson, Peder Kongshaug, and Sverre Lunde Pedersen) Men’s Team Pursuit in Speed Skating
Silver: 
– Aleksander Aamodt Kilde Men’s Alpine Combined
– Tarjei Boe Men’s 12.5km Pursuit in Biathlon
– Team Norway (Emil Iversen, Paal Golberg, Hans Christer Holund and Johannes Høsflot Klæbo) Men’s 4 x 10km Relay in in Cross-Country Skiing
– Team Norway (Kristin Skaslien and Magnus Nedregotten) Mixed Doubles in Curling
Jens Lurås Oftebro Individual Gundersen Large Hill/10km in Nordic Combined
– Joergen Graabak Individual Gundersen Normal Hill/10km in Nordic Combined
Mons Røisland Men’s Snowboard Big Air
Bronze:
Sebastian Foss-Solevåg Men’s Slalom in Alpine Skiing
– Aleksander Aamodt Kilde Men’s Super-G in Alpine Skiing
– Tarjei Boe Men’s 10km Sprint in Biathlon
– Johannes Thingnes Boe Men’s 20km Individual in Biathlon
– Tiril Eckhoff Women’s 10km Pursuit in Biathlon
 Marte Olsbu Røiseland Women’s 15km Individual in Biathlon
– Johannes Høsflot Klæbo Men’s 15km Classic in Cross-Country Skiing
–  Hallgeir Engebråten Men’s 5000m in Speed Skating

2. Germany: 22 Medals (10 Gold, 7 Silver, 5 Bronze)
Gold: 
– Denise Herrmann Women’s 15km Individual in Biathlon
Team Germany (Francesco Friedrich and Thorsten Margis) 2 Man Bobsleigh
Team Germany (Katharina Hennig and Victoria Carl) Women’s Team Sprint Classic in Cross-Country Skiing
– Johannes Ludwig Men’s Singles in Luge
– Tobias Arlt and Tobias Wendl Doubles in Luge
– Natalie Geisenberger Women’s Singles in Luge
– Team Germany (Natalie Geisenberger, Johannes Ludwig,Tobias Wendl, and Tobias Arlt) Team Relay in Luge
– Vinzenz Geiger Individual Gundersen Normal Hill/10km in Nordic Combined
– Christopher Grotheer in Men’s Skeleton
– Hannah Neise in Women’s Skeleton
Silver: 
Team Germany (Johannes Lochner and Florian Bauer) 2 Man Bobsleigh
– Team Germany (Katherine Sauerbrey, Katharina Hennig, Victoria Carl, and Sofie Krehl) Women’s 4 x 5km Relay in Cross-Country Skiing
– Toni Eggert and Sascha Benecken Doubles in Luge
– Anna Berreiter Women’s Singles in Luge
Team Germany (Manuel Faißt, Eric Frenzel, Vinzenz Geiger, and Julian Schmid) Team Gundersen Large Hill/4x5km in Nordic Combined 
– Axel Jungk in Men’s Skeleton
– Katharina Althaus Women’s Normal Hill Individual in Ski Jumping
Bronze: 
Team Germany (Vanessa Voigt, Vanessa Hinz, Franziska Preuss, and Denise Herrmann) Women’s 4x6km Relay in Biathlon
Team Germany (Christoph Hafer and Matthias Sommer) 2 Man Bobsleigh
Daniela Maier Women’s Ski Cross in Freestyle Skiing
Karl Geiger Men’s Large Hill Individual in Ski Jumping
Team Germany (Constantin Schmid, Stephan Leyhe, Markus Eisenbichler, and Karl Geiger) Men’s Team in Ski Jimping

3. United States of America: 21 Medals (8 Gold, 8 Silver, 5 Bronze)
Gold: 
Kaillie Humphries in Women’s Monobob
 – Nathan Chen Men Single Skating in Freestyle Skiing
Alexander Hall Men’s Freeski Slopestyle in Freestyle Skiing
– Team USA (Ashley Caldwell, Winter Vinecki, Christopher Lillis, Justin Schoenefeld, and Eric Loughran) Mixed Team Aerials in Freestyle Skiing
 Lindsey Jacobellis Women’s Snowboard Cross
– Chloe Kim Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe
– Team USA (Nick Baumgartner and Lindsey Jacobellis) Mixed Team Snowboard Cross
– Erin Jackson Women’s 500m in Speed Skating
Silver: 
– Ryan Cochran-Siegle Men’s Super-G in Alpine Skiing
Elana Meyers Taylor in Women’s Monobob
– Team USA (Ashley Cain-Gribble, Madison Chock, Kaitlin Hawayek, Madison Hubbell, Alexa Knierim, Alysa Liu, Jean-Luc Baker, Evan Bates, Jason Brown, Zachary Donohue, Brandon Frazier, Timothy LeDuc, Mariah Bell, Vincent Zhou, Karen Chen, and Nathan Chen) Team Event in Figure Skating 
– Colby Stevenson Men’s Freeski Big Air
Nick Goepper Men’s Freeski Slopestyle in Freestyle Skiing
– Jaelin Kauf Women’s Moguls in Freestyle Skiing
Team USA (Lee Stecklein, Cayla Barnes, Caroline Harvey, Megan Keller, Megan Bozek, Abby Roque, Kelly Pannek, Grace Zumwinkle, Brianna Decker, Savannah Harmon, Hayley Scamurra, Jesse Compher, Jincy Dunne, Hannah Brandt, Hilary Knight, Dani Cameranesi, Alex Carpenter, Kendall Coyne, Amanda Kessel, Nicole Hensley, Alex Cavallini, Maddie Rooney, and Abbey Murphy) in Women Ice Hockey
– Julia Marino Women’s Snowboard Slopestyle
Bronze: 
Jessie Diggins Women’s Sprint Free in Cross-Country Skiing
Madison Hubbell and Zachary Donohue in Ice Dance
Megan Nick Women’s Aerials in Freestyle Skiing
Team USA (Ethan Cepuran, Casey Dawson, Emery Lehman, and Joey Mantia) Men’s Team Pursuit in Speed Skating 
Brittany Bowe Women’s 1000m in Speed Skating

4. China: 14 Medals (8 Gold, 4 Silver, 2 Bronze)
Gold: 
Qi Guangpu Men’s Aerials in Freestyle Skiing
Xu Mengtao Women’s Aerials in Freestyle Skiing
– Eileen Gu Women’s Freeski Big Air in Freestyle Skiing
Eileen Gu Women’s Freeski Halfpipe in Freestyle Skiing
– Ren Ziwei Men’s 1000m in Short Track Speed Skating
– Team China (Qu Chunyu,Fan Kexin ,Zhang Yuting ,Wu Dajing ,Ren Ziwei and Sun Long) Mixed Team Relay in Speed Skating
– Su Yiming Men’s Snowboard Big Air
– Gao Tingyu Men’s 500m in Speed Skating
Silver: 
– Eileen Gu Women’s Freeski Slopestyle in Freestyle Skiing
– Team China (Xu Mengtao, Kong Fanyu, Jia Zongyang, Qi Guangpu, and Wang Xindi) Mixed Team Aerials in Mixed Team Aerials in Freestyle Skiing
– Li Wenlong Men’s 1000m in Short Track Speed Skating
– Su Yiming Men’s Snowboard Slopestyle
Bronze: 
– Team China (Han Yutong, Qu Chunyu, Zhang Chutong, Fan Kexin, and Zhang Yuting) Women’s 3000m Relay in Short Track Speed Skating
– Yan Wengang in Men’s Skeleton

5. Sweden  15 Medals (7 Gold, 4 Silver, 4 Bronze)
Gold: 
– Sara Hector Women’s Giant Slalom in Alpine Skiing
Team Sweden (Linn Persson, Mona Brorsson, Hanna Öberg, and Elvira Öberg) Women’s 4x6km Relay in Biathlon
– Jonna Sundling Women’s Sprint Free in Cross-Country Skiing
– Walter Wallberg Men’s Moguls in Freestyle Skiing
Sandra Näslund Women’s Ski Cross in Freestyle Skiing
– Nils van der Poel Men’s 10000m in Speed Skating
– Nils van der Poel Men’s 5000m in Speed Skating
Silver: 
 Elvira Öberg Women’s 10km Pursuit in Biathlon
– Elvira Öberg Women’s 7.5km Sprint in Biathlon
– Maja Dahlqvist Women’s Sprint Free in Cross-Country Skiing
Team Sweden (Maja Dahlqvist and Jonna Sundling) Women’s Team Sprint Classic in Cross-Country Skiing
Bronze: 
– Team Sweden (Maja Dahlqvist, Ebba Andersson, Frida Karlsson, and Jonna Sundling) Women’s 4 x 5km Relay in Cross-Country Skiing
– Team Sweden (Almida de Val and Oskar Eriksson) Team Doubles in Curling
– Henrik Harlaut Men’s Freeski Big Air in Freestyle Skiing
Jesper Tjäder Men’s Freeski Slopestyle in Freestyle Skiing

6. Austria: 17 Medals (6 Gold, 7 Silver, 4 Bronze)
Gold:
– Johannes Strolz Men’s Alpine Combined
– Matthias Mayer Men’s Super-G in Alpine Skiing
Team Austria (Stefan Kraft, Daniel Huber, Jan Hörl, and Manuel Fettner) in Men’s Team in Ski Jumping
– Benjamin Karl Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom in Snowboarding
– Alessandro Hämmerle Men’s Snowboard Cross
Anna Gasser in Women’s Snowboard Big Air
Silver: 
Johannes Strolz Men’s Slalom in Alpine Skiing
– Katharina Liensberger Women’s Slalom in Alpine Skiing
– Mirjam Puchner Women’s Super-G in Alpine Skiing 
– Wolfgang Kindl Men’s Singles in Luge
– Team Austria (Madeleine Egle, Wolfgang Kindl, Thomas Steu, and Lorenz Koller) Team Relay in Luge
– Manuel Fettner Men’s Normal Hill Individual in Ski Jumping
– Daniela Ulbing Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom in Snowboarding
Bronze:
– Matthias Mayer Men’s Downhill in Alpine Skiing
– Teresa Stadlober Women’s 7.5km + 7.5km Skiathlon
– Lorenz Koller and Thomas Steu Doubles in Luge
– Lukas Greiderer Individual Gundersen Normal Hill/10km in Nordic Combined

7. Netherlands: 15 Medals (6 Gold, 5 Silver, 4 Bronze)
Gold: 

– Suzanne Schulting Women’s 1000m in Short Track Speed Skating
– Team Netherlands (Suzanne Schulting, Selma Poutsma, Xandra Velzeboer, Yara van Kerkhof, and Rianne De Vries) Women’s 3000m Relay in Short Track Speed Skating
– Kjeld Nuis Men’s 1500m in Speed Skating
– Ireen Wüst Women’s 1500m in Speed Skating
– Irene Schouten Women’s 3000m in Speed Skating
– Irene Schouten Women’s 5000m in Speed Skating
Silver: 
– Suzanne Schulting Women’s 500m in Short Track Speed Skating
– Patrick Roest Men’s 10000m in Speed Skating
– Thomas Krol Men’s 1500m in Speed Skating
– Patrick Roest Men’s 5000m in Speed Skating
Jutta Leerdam Women’s 1000m in Speed Skating
Bronze: 
Suzanne Schulting Women’s 1500m in Speed Skating
– Kimberley Bos Women’s in Skeleton
– Antoinette de Jong Women’s 1500m in Speed Skating
Team Netherlands (Antoinette de Jong, Marijke Groenewoud, Irene Schouten, and Ireen Wüst) Women’s Team Pursuit in Speed Skating

8. Switzerland: 12 Medals (6 Gold, 1 Silver, 5 Bronze)
Gold: 
– Beat Feuz Men’s Downhill in Alpine Skiing
– Marco Odermatt Men’s Giant Slalom in Alpine Skiing
Michelle Gisin Women’s Alpine Combined
Corinne Suter Women’s Downhill in Alpine Skiing
 Lara Gut-Behrami Women’s Super-G in Alpine Skiing
Mathilde Gremaud Women’s Freeski Big Air
Silver: Wendy Holdener Women’s Alpine Combined
Bronze:
– Lara Gut-Behrami Women’s Giant Slalom in Alpine Skiing
– Wendy Holdener Women’s Slalom in Alpine Skiing
– Michelle Gisin Women’s Super-G in Alpine Skiing
– Mathilde Gremaud Women’s Freeski Big Air in Freestyle Skiing 
– Jan Scherrer Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe

9. Russian Olympic Committee: 26 Medals (5 Gold, 9 Silver, 12 Bronze)
Gold: 
– Alexander Bolshunov Men’s 15km + 15km Skiathlon
– Team ROC (Aleksey Chervotkin, Alexander Bolshunov, Denis Spitsov, and Sergey Ustiugov) Men’s 4 x 10km Relay in Cross-Country Skiing
– Team ROC (Yuliya Stupak, Natalia Nepryaeva, Tatiana Sorina, and Veronika Stepanova) Women’s 4 x 5km Relay in Cross-Country Skiing
Anna Shcherbakova Women Single Skating
– Team ROC (Aleksandra Boikova, Diana Davis, Anastasia Mishina, Victoria Sinitsina, Alexandra Stepanova, Evgenia Tarasova, Kamila Valieva, Ivan Bukin, Aleksandr Galliamov, Nikita Katsalapov, Dmitrii Kozlovskii, Vladimir Morozov, Gleb Smolkin, Alexandra Trusova, Andrei Mozalev, Mark Kondratiuk, Evgeni Semenenko, and Anna Shcherbakova) Team Event in Figure Skating
Silver: 
Team ROC (Irina Kazakevich, Kristina Reztsova, Svetlana Mironova, and Uliana Nigmatullina) Women’s 4x6km Relay in Biathlon
– Alexander Bolshunov Men’s 15km Classic in Cross-Country Skiing
– Denis Spitsov Men’s 15km + 15km Skiathlon
– Natalia Nepryaeva Women’s 7.5km + 7.5km Skiathlon
Alexandra Trusova Women Single Skating
Victoria Sinitsina and Nikita Katsalapov Team Dance in Freestyle skating
– Konstantin Ivliev Men’s 500m in Short Track Speed Skating
– Team ROC (Irma Makhinia, Danil Sadreev, Irina Avvakumova, and Evgeniy Klimov) Mixed Team in Ski Jumping
Team ROC (Daniil Aldoshkin, Alexander Rumyantsev, Sergey Trofimov, and Ruslan Zakharov) Mixed Team Pursuit in
Bronze: 
– Eduard Latypov Men’s 12.5km Pursuit in Biathlon
Team ROC (Said Karimulla Khalili, Alexander Loginov, Maxim Tsvetkov, and Eduard Latypov) Men’s 4×7.5km Relay in Biathlon
– Team ROC (Uliana Nigmatullina, Kristina Reztsova, Alexander Loginov, Eduard Latypov) Mixed Relay 4x6km (W+M) Biathlon
– Alexander Terentev Men’s Sprint Free in Cross-Country Skiing
Team ROC (Alexander Bolshunov and Alexander Terentev) Men’s Team Sprint Classic in Cross-Country Skiing
Team ROC (Yuliya Stupak and Natalia Nepryaeva) Women’s Team Sprint Classic in Cross-Country Skiing
Ilia Burov Men’s Aerials in Freestyle Skiing
– Anastasiia Smirnova Women’s Moguls in Freestyle Skiing
– Tatiana Ivanova Women’s Singles in Luge
– Semen Elistratov Men’s 1500m in Short Track Speed Skating
– Victor Wild Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom in Snowboarding
– Angelina Golikova Women’s 500m in Speed Skating

10. France: 13 Medals (4 Gold, 7 Silver, 2 Bronze)
Gold: 
Clement Noel Men’s Slalom in Alpine Skiing
– Quentin Fillon Maillet Men’s 12.5km Individual in Biathlon
– Quentin Fillon Maillet Men’s 20km Individual in Biathlon
Gabriella Papadakis and Guillaume Cizeron Team Dance in Freestyle Dancing
Silver: 
– Johan Clarey Men’s Downhill in Alpine Skiing
– Quentin Fillon Maillet Men’s 10km Sprint in Biathlon
Team France (Fabien Claude, Émilien Jacquelin, Simon Desthieux, and Quentin Fillon Maillet) Men’s 4×7.5km Relay in Biathlon
– Anaïs Chevalier-Bouchet Women’s 15km Individual in Biathlon
Team France (Anaïs Chevalier-Bouchet, Julia Simon, Émilien Jacquelin, and Quentin Fillon Maillet) Mixed Relay 4x6km (W+M) in Biathlon
– Tess Ledeux Women’s Freeski Big Air in Freestyle Skating
– Chloé Trespeuch Women’s Snowboard Cross
Bronze: 
– Mathieu Faivre Men’s Giant Slalom in Alpine Skiing
– Team France (Richard Jouve, Hugo Lapalus, Clément Parisse, and Maurice Manificat) Men’s 4 x 10km Relay in Cross-Country Skiing 

11. Canada: 22 Medals (4 Gold, 6 Silver, 12 Bronze)
Gold: 
Team Canada (Jocelyne Larocque, Rebecca Johnston, Laura Stacey, Sarah Fillier, Jill Saulnier, Renata Fast, Mélodie Daoust, Ella Shelton, Brianne Jenner, Sarah Nurse, Ashton Bell, Erin Ambrose, Natalie Spooner, Emily Clark, Emma Maltais, Micah Zandee-Hart, Marie-Philip Poulin, Ann-Renée Desbiens, Emerance Maschmeyer, Blayre Turnbull, Claire Thompson, Jamie Lee Rattray, and Kristen Campbell) Women’s Ice Hockey
Team Canada (Charles Hamelin, Maxime Laoun, Steven DuBois, Jordan Pierre-Gilles, and Pascal Dion) Men’s 5000m Relay in Short Track Speed Skating
Max Parrot Men’s Snowboard Slopestyle
Team Canada (Ivanie Blondin, Valérie Maltais, Alexa Scott, and Isabelle Weidemann) Women’s Team Pursuit in Speed Skating
Silver: 
– Mikael Kingsbury Men’s Moguls in Freestyle Skiing
Cassie Sharpe Women’s Freeski Halfpipe
Marielle Thompson Women’s Ski Cross in Freestyle Skiing
– Steven Dubois Men’s 1500m in Short Track Speed Skating
– Éliot Grondin Men’s Snowboard Cross
– Isabelle Weidemann Women’s 5000m in Speed Skating
Bronze:
– James Crawford Men’s Alpine Combine
Christine de Bruin in Women’s Monobob
Rachael Karker Women’s Freeski Halfpipe
– Team Canada (Marion Thénault, Flavie Aumond, Miha Fontaine, Lewis Irving, and Émile Nadeau) Mixed Team Aerials in Freestyle Skiing
– Steven Dubois Men’s 500m in Short Track Speed Skating
– Kim Boutin Women’s 500m in Short Track Speed Skating
– Team Canada (Alexandria Loutitt, Matthew Soukup, Abigail Strate, and Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes) Mixed Team in Ski Jumping
Max Parrot Men’s Snowboard Big Air
– Mark McMorris Men’s Snowboard Slopestyle
– Meryeta O’Dine Women’s Snowboard Cross
– Team Canada (Éliot Grondin and Meryeta O’Dine) Mixed Team Snowboard Cross
– Isabelle Weidemann Women’s 3000m in Speed Skating

12. Japan: 17 Medals (3 Gold, 5 Silver, 9 Bronze)
Gold: 
– Ryoyu Kobayashi Men’s Normal Hill Individual in Ski Jumping 
– Ayumu Hirano Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe
Miho Takagi Women’s 1000m in Speed Skating
Silver: 
– Yuma Kagiyama Men Single Skating in Figure Skating
– Ryoyu Kobayashi Men’s Large Hill Individual in Ski Jumping
– Miho Takagi Women’s Women’s 500m in Speed Skating
– Miho Takagi Women’s 1500m in Speed Skating
Team Japan (Misaki Oshigiri, Ayano Sato, Miho Takagi, and Nana Takagi) Women’s Team Pursuit
Bronze: 
– Shoma Uno Men Single Skating in Figure Skating
Kaori Sakamoto Women Single Skating
– Team Japan (Misato Komatsubara, Riku Miura, Shoma Uno, Yuzuru Hanyu, Ryuichi Kihara, Tim Koleto, Kaori Sakamoto, Yuma Kagiyama, Wakaba Higuchi, and Mana Kawabe) Team Event in Figure Skating
– Ikuma Horishima Men’s Moguls in Freestyle Skiing
Akito Watabe Individual Gundersen Large Hill/10km in Nordic Combined
Team Japan (Akito Watabe, Yoshito Watabe, Hideaki Nagai, and Ryota Yamamoto) Team Gundersen Large Hill/4x5km in Nordic Combined
Kokomo Murase Women’s Snowboard Big Air
– Sena Tomita Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe
– Wataru Morishige Men’s 500m in Speed Skating

13. Italy: 16 Medals (2 Gold, 7 Silver, 7 Bronze)
Gold:
– Team Italy (Amos Mosaner and Stefania Constantini) in Mixed Doubles Curling
– Arianna Fontana Women’s 500m in Short Track  Speed Skating
Silver:
Sofia Goggia Women’s Downhill in Alpine Skiing
– Federica Brignone Women’s Giant Slalom in Alpine Skiing
– Federico Pellegrino Men’s Sprint Free in Cross-Country Skiing
Arianna Fontana Women’s 1500m in Short Track  Speed Skating
– Team Italy (Arianna Fontana, Pietro Sighel, Martina Valcepina, Yuri Confortola, Andrea Cassinelli, and Arianna Valcepina) Mixed Team Relay in Speed Skating
– Team Italy (Omar Visintin and Michela Moioli) in Mixed Team Snowboard Cross
– Francesca Lollobrigida Women’s 3000m in Speed Skating
Bronze:
Federica Brignone Women’s Alpine Combined
Nadia Delago Women’s Downhill in Alpine Skiing
– Dorothea Wierer Women’s 7.5km Sprint in Biathlon
– Dominik Fischnaller Men’s Singles in Luge
Team Italy (Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser, Yuri Confortola, Tommaso Dotti, and Andrea Cassinelli) Men’s 5000m Relay in Short Track Speed Skating
– Omar Visintin Men’s Snowboard Cross
– Davide Ghiotto Men’s 10000m in Speed Skating

14. Republic of Korea 7 Medals (2 Gold, 4 Silver, 1 Bronze)
Gold: 
Hwang Dae-heon Men’s 1500m in Short Track Speed Skating
Choi Min-jeong Women’s 1500m in Short Track Speed Skating
Silver: 
Team Republic of Korea (Lee June-seo, Kim Dong-wook, Hwang Dae-heon, Kwak Yoon-gy, and Park Jang-hyuk) Men’s 5000m Relay in Speed Skating
– Cha Min-Kyu Men’s 500m in Speed Skating
– Team Republic of Korea (Seo Whi-min, Choi Min-jeong, Kim A-lang, Lee Yu-bin, and Park Ji-yoon) Women’s 3000m Relay in Short Track Speed Skating
– Choi Min-jeong Women’s 1000m in Short Track Speed Skating
Bronze: Kim Min-seok Men’s 1500m in Speed Skating

15. Slovenia: 7 Medals (2 Gold, 3 Silver, 2 Bronze)
Gold: 
– Ursa Bogata Women’s Normal Hill Individual in Ski Jumping
– Team Slovenia (Nika Kriznar, Timi Zajc, Urša Bogataj, and Peter Prevc) Mixed Team in Ski Jumping
Silver: 
– Žan Kranjec Men’s Giant Slalom in Alpine Skiing
– Team Slovenia (Lovro Kos, Cene Prevc, Timi Zajc, and Peter Prevc) Men’s Team in Ski Jumping 
– Tim Mastnak Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom in Snowboarding
Bronze: 
– Nika Kriznar Women’s Normal Hill Individual in Ski Jumping
– Gloria Kotnik Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom in Snowboarding

16. Finland: 6 Medals (1 Gold, 2 Silver, 3 Bronze)
Gold: Iivo Niskanen Men’s 15km Classic in Cross-Country Skiing
Silver: 
Team Finland (Iivo Niskanen and Joni Mäki) Men’s Team Sprint Classic in Cross-Country Skiing
Kerttu Niskanen Women’s 10km Classic in Cross-Country Skiing
Bronze: 
– Iivo Niskanen Men’s 15km + 15km Skiathlon
– Krista Pärmäkoski Women’s 10km Classic in Cross-Country Skiing
Team Finland (Eveliina Mäkinen, Sini Karjalainen, Jenni Hiirikoski, Sanni Rantala, Ella Viitasuo, Nelli Laitinen, Elisa Holopainen, Sanni Vanhanen, Minttu Tuominen, Petra Nieminen, Meeri Raisanen, Sanni Hakala, Viivi Vainikka, Julia Liikala, Jenniina Nylund, Emilia Vesa, Michelle Karvinen, Sofianna Sundelin, Anni Keisala, Noora Tulus, Tanja Niskanen, Susanna Tapani, and Ronja Savolainen) Women Ice Hockey

17. Australia 4 Medals (1 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze)
Gold: Jakara Anthony Women’s Moguls in Freestyle Skiing
Silver: 
– Jaclyn Narracott in Women’s Skeleton
– Scotty James Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe
BronzeTess Coady Women’s Snowboard Slopestyle

18. New Zealand 2 Medals (1 Gold, 1 Silver, 0 Bronze)
Gold: Zoi Sadowski-Synnott Women’s Snowboard Slopestyle
Silver: Zoi Sadowski-Synnott Women’s Snowboard Big Air
Bronze: No Athlete in New Zealand has won a Bronze Medal Yet

19.  Hungary: 2 Medals (1 Gold, 0 Silver, 2 Bronze)
Gold: Shaoang Liu Men’s 500m in Speed Skating
Silver: No Athlete in Hungary has won a Silver Medal Yet
Bronze: 
– Shaoang Liu Men’s 1000m in Speed Skating
– Team Hungary (Shaoang Liu, Shaolin Sándor Liu, Petra Jászapáti, Zsofia Konya, and John-Henry Krueger) Mixed Team Relay in Speed Skating

20. Czech Republic 2 Medals (1 Gold, 0 Silver, 1 Bronze)
Gold: Ester Ledecká Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom in Snowboarding
Silver: No Athlete in Czech Republic has won a Silver Medal Yet
BronzeMartina Sáblíková Women’s 5000m in Speed Skating

21. Slovakia 1 Medal (1 Gold, 0 Silver, 0 Bronze)
Gold:
 Petra Vlhová Women’s Slalom in Alpine Skiing
Silver:  No Athlete in Slovakia has won a Silver Medal Yet
Bronze: No Athlete in Slovakia has won a Bronze Medal Yet

22. Belarus 2 Medal (0 Gold, 2 Silver, 0 Bronze)
Gold: No Athlete in Belarus has won a Silver Medal Yet
Silver: 
Anton Smolski Men’s 20km Individual in Biathlon
Hanna Huskova Women’s Aerials in Freestyle Skiing
Bronze: No Athlete in Belarus has won a Bronze Medal Yet

T-23. Spain 1 Medal (0 Gold, 1 Silver, 0 Bronze)
Gold: No Athlete in Spain has won a Silver Medal Yet
Silver: Queralt Castellet Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe
Bronze: No Athlete in Spain has won a Bronze Medal Yet

T-23. Ukraine 1 Medal (0 Gold, 1 Silver, 0 Bronze)
Gold: No Athlete in Ukraine has won a Silver Medal Yet
Silver: Oleksandr Abramenko Men’s Aerials in Freestyle Skiing
Bronze: No Athlete in Ukraine has won a Bronze Medal Yet

T-25. Belgium: 1 Medal (0 Gold, 0 Silver, 1 Bronze)
Gold:
 No Athlete in Belgium has won a Gold Medal Yet
Silver: No Athlete in Belgium has won a Silver Medal Yet
Bronze: Hanne Desmet Women’s 1000m in Short Track Speed Skating

T-25. Estonia 1 Medal (0 Gold, 0 Silver, 1 Bronze)
Gold: 
No Athlete in Lativa has won a Gold Medal Yet
Silver: 
No Athlete in Lativa has won a Silver Medal Yet
Bronze: Kelly Sildaru in Women’s Freeski Slopestyle

T-25. Lativa: 1 Medal (0 Gold, 0 Silver, 1 Bronze)
Gold: 
No Athlete in Lativa has won a Gold Medal Yet
Silver: 
No Athlete in Lativa has won a Silver Medal Yet
Bronze:
 Team Lativa (Martins Bots, Roberts Plūme, Elīza Tīruma, and Kristers Aparjods) Team Relay in Luge

T-25. Poland: 1 Medal (0 Gold, 0 Silver, 1 Bronze)
Gold:
 No Athlete in Poland has won a Gold Medal Yet
Silver: No Athlete in Poland has won a Silver Medal Yet
Bronze: Dawid Kubacki Men’s Normal Hill Individual in Ski Jumping

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s